Program

Below you’ll find a schedule overview, an interactive version can be found below the overview

TimeWednesday 6 March (Universitetshuset)
9.00-11.00Registration & coffee in foyer
11.00-11.30Opening ceremony
· Jonas Almqvist, Conference Chair
· Elisabet Nihlfors, Dean of the Faculty of Educational Sciences, Uppsala University
· Anna Slotte, NERA's President
11.30-12.30Keynote lecture: Agnés van Zanten and Marcelo Caruso
TimeWednesday 6 March (Blåsenhus, EBC, Engelska parken, Universitetshuset, Slottet och von Kraemers allé)
12.30-14.00Lunch break
14.00-15.30Network sessions
15.30-16.00Coffee break
16.00-17.30Network sessions
17.30-20.30Welcome reception at Blåsenhus
TimeThursday 7 March (Blåsenhus, EBC and Engelska parken)
08.30-10.00Network sessions
10.00-10.30Coffee break
10.00-12.00Poster session, Blåsenhus
10.30-12.00Network sessions
12.00-13.30Lunch break (Blåsenhus)
12.00-14.30NERA Annual General Meeting
14.15-15.45Network sessions
15.45-16.30Coffee break and Network meetings
16.30-18.00Network sessions
19.00-24.00Congress dinner at Uppsala Castle
TimeFriday 8 March (Universitetshuset)
09.30-10.30Keynote lecture: Michel Vandenbroeck
10.30-11.00Coffee break
11.00-12.00Keynote lecture: Thomas Nygren and Felisa Tibbitts
12.00-12.30Closing ceremony
· Jonas Almqvist, Conference Chair
· NERA's President
· Organiser of NERA 2020
12.30-13.30Network Convenor meeting. Katedralcaféet

Interactive program

Please note that the schedule is wider than the screen. You can scroll horizontally to see all the rooms/sessions. You can also click on a session to see more details. Network meetings are scheduled in the detailed program below.

-Not specified-
11:128, Blåsenhus
11:129, Blåsenhus
11:130, Blåsenhus
12:010, Blåsenhus
12:020, Blåsenhus
12:128, Blåsenhus
12:129, Blåsenhus
12:130, Blåsenhus
12:131, Blåsenhus
12:132, Blåsenhus
12:229, Blåsenhus
12:230, Blåsenhus
12:231, Blåsenhus
21:136, Blåsenhus
21:237, Blåsenhus
21:238, Blåsenhus
21:240, Blåsenhus
24:103, Blåsenhus
Blåsenhus
Engelska parken, 22:1017
Engelska parken, 22:1024
Clevesalen
EBC 2
EBC 3
EBC 4
EBC 5
EBC 6
Sal VIII
Sal IX
Sal XI, session 3 och 4
Slottet 1
Slottet 2
Von Kraemer 1
Von Kraemer 2
Uppsala Castle
Foyer
University Main Building, Grand Auditorium
09:00
 
 
09:30
 
 
10:00
 
 
10:30
 
 
11:00
 
 
11:30
 
 
12:00
 
 
12:30
 
 
13:00
 
 
13:30
 
 
14:00
 
 
14:30
 
 
15:00
 
 
15:30
 
 
16:00
 
 
16:30
 
 
17:00
 
 
17:30
 
 
18:00
 
 
18:30
 
 
19:00
 
 
19:30
 
 
20:00
 
 
Registration & coffee
Foyer
09:00-11:00
Opening ceremony
-Not specified-
11:00-11:30
Keynote lecture: Agnés van Zanten and Marcelo Caruso
University Main Building, Grand Auditorium
11:30-12:30
Agnés van Zanten; Marcelo Caruso
Lunch break
-Not specified-
12:30-14:00
Session 1 - Network 2
14:00-15:00
Eva Ahlskog-Björkman, Ingrid Bergqvist
Session 1a - Network 3
14:00-15:30
Anna Günther-Hanssen, Anna Palmer, Pia Rauff Krøyer
Session 1b - Network 3
14:00-15:00
Polly Björk-Willén, Noomi Matthiesen
Session 1 - Network 13
14:00-15:00
Lisabeth Carson, Sara Mörtsell
Session 1 - Network 9
14:00-15:00
Cecilia Eriksson, Ola Henricsson
Session 1a - Network 4
14:00-15:30
Gunilla Holm, Junghyun Yoon, Aarno Kauppila, Kristina Ledman
Session 1b - Network 4
14:00-15:30
Tuuli Kurki, Helena Hinke Dobrochinski Candido, Guðrún Ragnarsdóttir, Dennis Beach
Session 1a - Network 5
14:00-15:30
Kirsten Sivesind, Trine Juul Reder, Bernadette Hörmann, Chanwoong Baek, Jaakko Kauko, Andreas Nordin, Gita Steiner-Khamsi, Berglind Rós Magnúsdóttir
Session 1b - Network 5
14:00-15:30
Mona-Lisa Henriksson, Anthemis Raptopoulou, Maike Luimes, Filippa Millenberg
Session 1 - Network 7
14:00-15:30
Marcus Samuelsson, Karin Sandberg, Johan Wickström
Session 1a - Network 24
14:00-15:30
Patrik Hernwall, Gila Hammer Furnes, Tetsuhito Sakata
Session 1b - Network 24
14:00-15:30
Berglind Gísladóttir, Veronica Sülau, Ann Öhman Sandberg
Session 1 - Network 23
14:00-15:30
Aneta Ostaszewska; Elina Nivala, Aneta Ostaszewska, Elina Nivala, Elina Nivala, Amela Pacuca
Session 1a - Network 10
14:00-15:30
Ulpukka Isopahkala-Bouret, Bent-Cato Hustad, Anders Johansson
Session 1b - Network 10
14:00-15:30
Meeri Hellstén, Sally Windsor, Caroline Berggren
Session 1 - Network 11
14:00-15:30
Petter Sandgren, Johannes Westberg, Marcelo Caruso, Petter Sandgren, Emma Vikström
Session 1 - Network 16
14:00-15:30
Tone Kvernbekk, Thomas Aastrup Rømer, Odin Fauskevåg
Session 1 - Network 1
14:00-15:30
Tobias Karlsson, Olof Wiedel, Pernilla Granklint Enochson
Session 1 - Network 18
14:00-15:30
Paula Cavada-Hrepich, Tobias Werler, Daniel Andre Voll Rød
Session 1a - Network 19
14:00-15:30
Nina Kilbrink, Jónína Vala Kristinsdóttir, Helena Sagar
Session 1b - Network 19
14:00-15:30
Gunilla Eklund, Lilja M. Jonsdottir, Marit Gascogne
Session 1c - Network 19
14:00-15:30
Dag Roness, Bente Vatne, Amalia Bjornsdottir
Session 1a - Network 12
14:00-15:30
Marjatta Takala, Hafdís Guðjónsdóttir, Jozef Miškolci
Session 1b - Network 12
14:00-15:00
Jorun Buli-Holmberg, Caroline Sims
Session 1 - Network 22
14:00-15:30
Dorthe Staunæs; Camilla Nørgaard, Camilla Nørgaard, Thomas Binderup, Kristian Gylling Olesen, Dorthe Staunæs, Malou Juelskjær
Session 1a - Network 21
14:00-15:30
Ida Martinez Lunde, Marjolein Camphuijsen, Ívar Rafn Jónsson
Session 1b - Network 21
14:00-15:30
Megumi Honjo, Anne-Mette Bjøru, Valerie Margrain, Johanna Köpsén
Session 1a - Network 6
14:00-15:30
Takumi Yada, Anna Kristín Sigurðardóttir, Eirik J. Irgens
Session 1 - Network 17
14:00-15:30
Lina Lago, Eva Kane, Sofia Lundmark
Session 1 - Network 14
14:00-15:30
Brendan Munhall, Malin Brännström, Guro Korsnes Kristensen
Session 1 - Network 15
14:00-15:00
Elin Sundström Sjödin, Martin Hauberg-Lund Laugesen
Coffee break
-Not specified-
15:30-16:00
Session 2a - Network 3
16:00-17:30
Valerie Margrain, Line Møller Daugaard, Teresa Elkin Postila
Session 2b - Network 3
16:00-17:30
David Lansing Cameron, Ingrid Olsson, Qazi Waqas Ahmed
Session 2c - Network 3
16:00-17:00
VIA College, Terhi Ek
Session 2 - Network 13
16:00-17:30
Leila Pehkonen; Vilhelmiina Harju, Leila Pehkonen, Norbert Erdmann, Karin Ollinen
Session 2 - Network 9
16:00-17:30
Anneli Dyrvold, Anna Östman, Kajsa Bråting
Session 2a - Network 4
16:00-17:30
Elisabet Öhrn, Tuuli Kurki, Elina Lahelma
Session 2a - Network 5
16:00-17:30
Kirsten Sivesind
Session 2b - Network 5
16:00-17:30
Henrik Román, Daniel Sundberg, Tine S. Prøitz, Claes Nilholm, Åsa Hirsh
Session 2 - Network 7
16:00-17:00
Martin Sjøen, Martin Sjøen
Session 2b - Network 4
16:00-17:30
Anna Danielsson, Anna Danielsson, Anne-Sofie Nyström, Anna Günther-Hanssen, Maria Andrée, Virginia Grande
Session 2a - Network 24
16:00-17:30
Ira Malmberg-Heimonen, Anne Grete Tøge, Hanne Christensen, Selma Therese Lyng, Hanne Christensen
Session 2b - Network 24
16:00-17:30
Anna Kristín Sigurðardóttir; Hermína Gunnþórsdóttir, Kirsti Klette, Astrid Roe, Fritjof Sahlström, Anna Kristín Sigurðardóttir
Session 2 - Network 23
16:00-17:30
Freyja Haraldsdóttir, Andrew Kristiansen
Session 2b - Network 10
16:00-17:30
Anne Røisehagen, Casper Feilberg, Knut Omholt
Session 2 - Network 11
16:00-17:30
Åsa Broberg, Johan Samuelsson, Karin Sandberg
Session 2 - Network 16
16:00-17:30
Erica Hagström, Johannes Rytzler, Erica Hagström, Erik Hjulström, Marie Hållander
Session 2 - Network 1
16:00-17:30
Midori Sakaguchi Nozaki, Hany Hachem, Dagmar Hedman, Charlotte Arkenback-Sundström
Session 2 - Network 18
16:00-17:30
Jónína Sæmundsdóttir, Sidse Hølvig Mikkelsen, Maria Mersini Pananaki, Johanna Lundqvist
Session 2a - Network 19
16:00-17:30
Hafdís Guðjónsdóttir, Asa Helga Ragnarsdottir, Aslaug Grov Almaas
Session 2b - Network 19
16:00-17:30
Irina Ivashenko Amdal, Marko Lähteenmäki, Ulla Karin Nordänger
Session 2c - Network 19
16:00-17:30
Mirva Heikkilä, Meyvant Þórólfsson, Solveig Sotevik
Session 2a - Network 12
16:00-17:00
Oline Pedersen, Natallia Hanssen
Session 2b - Network 12
16:00-17:00
Anette Bentholm, Marie Carlsson
Session 2 - Network 22
16:00-17:30
Morten Nissen; Kristine Bagge Kousholt, Mia Hesselberg-Thomsen, Morten Nissen, Kristine Bagge Kousholt, Hanne Knudsen
Session 2a - Network 21
16:00-17:30
Jón Torfi Jónasson, Hannele Pitkänen, Johanna Mufic
Session 2b - Network 21
16:00-17:30
Anna Jober, Malin Ideland, Magnus Levinsson
Session 2a - Network 6
16:00-17:30
Ólafur Ingi Guðmundsson, Hilde Sofie Fjeld, Sigríður Margrét Sigurðardóttir
Session 2 - Network 17
16:00-17:30
Lea Ringskou, Björn Haglund, Marianne Dahl
Session 2 - Network 14
16:00-17:30
Ingrid E. Elden, Gro Hellesdatter Jacobsen, Associate Professor Margaret Akinyi Obondo
Session 2 - Network 15
16:00-17:00
Britta Hannus-Gullmets, Lars Wallner
Welcome reception
Blåsenhus
17:30-20:30
Session 3a - Network 3
08:30-10:00
Anette Boye Koch, Malva Holm Kvist, Dina Dot Dalsgaard Andersen
Session 3b - Network 3
08:30-10:00
Anna Otterborn, Maša Avramovi?, Petra Appell
Session 3c - Network 3
08:30-09:00
Mia Heikkila
Session 3 - Network 13
08:30-10:00
Josef Siljebo, Odin Fauskevåg, Monica Johannnesen
Session 3 - Network 9
08:30-10:00
Ulrika Jepson Wigg, Ulrika Jepson Wigg, Jonas Nordmark, Linda Jonsson, Karin Sandberg, Johannes Rytzler, Karl Asp, Ulrika Jepson Wigg, Erik Hjulström
Session 3 - Network 4
08:30-10:00
Åse Røthing, Mari Jore, Ida Hummelstedt-Djedou, Tonje Myrebøe
Session 3a - Network 5
08:30-10:00
Bettina Vogt; Ninni Wahlström, Jesper Sjöström, Ninni Wahlström, Tomas Englund
Session 3b - Network 5
08:30-10:00
Nils Kirsten, Marte Lorentzen, Niels Møller, Nils Kirsten
Session 3 - Network 7
08:30-09:30
Emma Arneback, Layal Wiltgren, Peter Edward Gill
Session 3 - Network 8
08:30-10:00
Anne-Sofie Nyström, Anne Laiho, Kristina von Hausswolff
Session 3 - Network 24
08:30-10:00
Annette Johnsson, Tiiu Kuurme, Lilja M. Jonsdottir
Session 3 - Network 25
08:30-09:00
Gunnvi Sæle Jokstad
Session 3, Network 23
08:30-10:00
Trine Haslam, Tanja Miller, Brigitte Sørensen
Session 3a - Network 10
08:30-10:00
Maria Öhrstedt, Pål Anders Opdal, Elisabeth Hovdhaugen
Session 3b - Network 10
08:30-09:30
Hilde Kjelsrud, Susanne Westman
Session 3 - Network 11
08:30-10:00
Randi Skjelmo, Vegard Kvam, Johannes Westberg
Session 3 - Network 16
08:30-10:00
Tomas Stølen, John Krejsler, Ingrid Andersson
Session 3 - Network 2
08:30-09:30
Hanna Olafsdottir, Stina Westerlund
Session 3d - Network 19
08:30-10:00
Øyvind Wiik Halvorsen, Per Lindqvist
Session 3a - Network 19
08:30-10:00
Marie Tanner, Fredrik Alm, Lena Glaes-Coutts
Session 3b - Network 19
08:30-10:00
Karin Rönnerman, Lisbeth Gyllander Torkildsen, Anita Norlund, Anette Olin, Jaana Nehez, Richard Baldwin
Session 3c - Network 19
08:30-10:00
Marit Ulvik, Torhild Høydalsvik, Maiken Risan
Session 3a - Network 12
08:30-10:00
Claes Nilholm, Karin Bengtsson
Session 3b - Network 12
08:30-09:30
Priscilla Ringrose, Irmelin Kjelaas
Session 3a - Network 22
08:30-10:00
Sofie Sauzet, Lena O Magnusson, Elin Sundström Sjödin
Session 3b - Network 22
08:30-09:30
Emilia Åkesson, Susanne Severinsson
Session 3a - Network 21
08:30-10:00
Marte Syverud Semb, Pernille Jahnsen Berg, Christine R. Stenersen
Session 3b - Network 21
08:30-09:30
Lucas Lundbye Cone, Per Andersson
Session 3c - Network 21
08:30-10:00
Hanne Knudsen, Caroline Runesdotter, Dion Rüsselbæk Hansen
Session 3 - Network 6
08:30-10:00
Maria Styf, Sandra Lund, Mette Liljenberg, Merete Moe
Session 3 - Network 17
08:30-09:30
Assar Hornell, Liza Haglund
Session 3 - Network 14
08:30-09:30
Kristin Gregers Eriksen, Iram Khawaja
Session 3 - Network 15
08:30-09:30
Ida Bergvall, Ida Bergvall
Coffee break
-Not specified-
10:00-10:30
Poster session
10:00-12:00
Git Blomberg, Hanna Olafsdottir, Beatrice Cucco, Yngve Nordkvelle, Ida Engan Farstad, Carina Sørdal, Karoline Larsen, Satu Perälä-Littunen, Janaina Hartveit Lie, Karin Forsling, Anna Roumbanis Viberg, Marjut Kokko, Lina Lago, Anna Danielsson, Mervi Lahtomaa
Session 4a - Network 3
10:30-11:30
Unn Granløv, Hanne Værum Sørensen
Session 4b - Network 3
10:30-11:30
Catarina Wahlgren, Norma Rudolph
Session 4a - Network 4
10:30-12:00
Tuuli From, Audur Magndis Audardottir, Sirpa Lappalainen
Session 4 - Network 13
10:30-12:00
Heidi Vaarala, Ann-Britt Enochsson, Janne Kontio
Session 4c - Network 5
10:30-12:00
Jakob Billmayer, Elisabeth Tenglet, Berit Karseth
Session 4 - Network 9
10:30-12:00
Ulrika Jepson Wigg
Session 4b - Network 4
10:30-12:00
Andreas Fejes; Magnus Dahlstedt, Diana Holmqvist, Marianne Dovemark, Magnus Hultén, Magnus Dahlstedt, Håkan Forsberg, Eva Reimers, Martin Harlin, Linda Rönnberg, Jonas Vlachos, Anna Ambrose
Session 4a - Network 5
10:30-12:00
Henrik Román, Mark Priestley, Leo Berglund, Marie Karlsson, Ulf P Lundgren, Tatiana Mikhailova, Ana Lucia Lennert da Silva
Session 4b - Network 5
10:30-12:00
Johannes Westberg, Joakim Lindgren, Johanna Ringarp, Ann-Sofie Smeds-Nylund, Maria Rosén, Hilde Afdal, Germund Larsson, Ulrike Stadler-Altmann, Andreas Bergh
Session 4 - Network 7
10:30-12:00
Selma Therese Lyng, Robert Thornberg, Camilla Forsberg
Session 4 - Network 8
10:30-11:30
Pia Frederiksen, Susanne Kreitz-Sandberg
Session 4 - Network 24
10:30-12:00
Eva Pennegård, Mats Lundgren, Karin Rönnerman
Session 4 - Network 25
10:30-11:30
Renata Svedlin, Knut Omholt
Session 4 - Network 23
10:30-12:00
Elina Nivala, Anneli Frelin, Vilborg Jóhannsdóttir, Elina Nivala, Eeva-Mari Miettinen, Lars Fonseca
Session 4b - Network 10
10:30-12:00
Lene Birgit Vaala, Jeanna Wennerberg, Mirja Hämäläinen
Session 4 - Network 11
10:30-12:00
Johannes Westberg, Esbjörn Larsson, Christian Lundahl, Johannes Westberg, Petter Sandgren
Session 4 - Network 16
10:30-12:00
Eva Alerby, Luca Odini, Knut Ove Æsøy
Session 4 - Network 2
10:30-11:00
Rannveig Thorkelsdóttir
Session 4a - Network 19
10:30-11:30
Henrik Lindqvist, Jenny Haagensen
Session 4b - Network 19
10:30-12:00
Veronica Isaksen, Gerd Sylvi Steinnes, Ebba Hildén
Session 4 - Network 19
10:30-11:30
Katarina Ribaeus, Henriette Duch
Session 4 - Network 20
10:30-12:00
Stine Helms, Unn-Doris Bæck, Kjersti Lea, Anna Ambrose
Session 4a - Network 12
10:30-11:30
Riikka Sirkko, Sofia Gille
Session 4b - Network 12
10:30-11:30
Gunvie Möllås, Vilborg Jóhannsdóttir
Session 4a - Network 22
10:30-11:30
Linnea Bodén, Teresa Elkin Postila
Session 4b - Network 22
10:30-12:00
Auli Orlander Arvola, Simon Ceder, Pernilla Andersson
Session 4a - Network 21
10:30-12:00
Palle Rasmussen, Taina Saarinen, Maja Elmgren
Session 4b - Network 21
10:30-12:00
Heidun Oldervik, Mariann Doseth, Celine Berglie, Ellen Saur, Heidun Oldervik, Hans Petter Ulleberg, Turid Irgens Ertsås, Britt Karin Støen Utvær
Session 4c - Network 21
10:30-12:00
Kampei Hayashi, Helena Hinke Dobrochinski Candido, Anne Laiho
Session 4 - Network 6
10:30-12:00
Rachel Shanks, Lars Frode Frederiksen, Håkan Eilard, Kristin Belt Skutlaberg
Session 4 - Network 17
10:30-12:00
Helene Elvstrand, Lea Ringskou, Carolina Martínez
Session 4 - Network 14
10:30-12:00
Dukkeum Sun, Charlotta Rönn, Gunnhildur Oskarsdottir
Session 4 - Network 15
10:30-11:30
Lars Holm, Marie Nordmark
Lunch break
Blåsenhus
12:00-13:30
NERA Annual General Meeting
-Not specified-
13:30-14:15
Session 5a - Network 3
14:15-15:45
Guðbjörg Pálsdóttir, Maria Walla, Katarina Gustafson
Session 5b - Network 3
14:15-15:45
Maria Hedefalk, Ása Helga Ragnarsdóttir, Maria Kristianne Myrann
Session 5a - Network 4
14:15-15:45
Andreas Fejes; Magnus Dahlstedt
Session 5 - Network 13
14:15-15:45
Ann-Britt Enochsson, Caroline Cruaud, Irina Engeness
Session 5 - Network 9
14:15-15:15
Jonas Nordmark, Tobias Werler
Session 5b - Network 4
14:15-15:45
Maria Rönnlund, Maria Begonia Vigo Arrazola, Anna-Maija Niemi
Session 5a - Network 5
14:15-15:45
Henrik Román
Session 5b - Network 5
14:15-15:45
Johannes Westberg
Session 5 - Network 7
14:15-15:45
Åse Haraldstad, Sofie Gustafsson, Michael Håkansson
Session 5 - Network 8
14:15-15:15
Kristina Hunehäll Berndtsson, Urban-Andreas Johansson
Session 5 - Network 24
14:15-15:45
Michael Dal, Mats Westerberg, Eva Leffler, Helena Sagar, Helena Sagar
Session 5 - Network 25
14:15-15:45
Hannu L. T. Heikkinen, Lisbeth Lunde Fredriksen, Katrin Poom-Valickis, Hannu L. T. Heikkinen, María Steingrímsdóttir, Eva Bjerkholt, Göran Fransson
Session 5 - Network 23
14:15-15:45
Hanne Meyer-Johansen, Hanne Meyer-Johansen, Gitte Lyng Rasmussen, Hanne Meyer-Johansen
Session 5a - Network 10
14:15-15:15
Kristina von Hausswolff, Maria Zackariasson
Session 5b - Network 10
14:15-15:15
André Bryntesson, Andrew Kristiansen
Session 5 - Network 11
14:15-15:45
Ebba Christina Blåvarg, Elin Låby, Anne-Li Lindgren
Session 5b - Network 16
14:15-15:45
Torill Strand, Anniina Leiviskä, Niclas Rönnström, Henrik Vase Frandsen, Torill Strand, Ole Andreas Kvamme, Teemu Hanhela, Kalisha Wills
Session 5 - Network 2
14:15-15:15
Paul Moerman, Rannveig Thorkelsdóttir
Session 5a - Network 19
14:15-15:45
Birna Svanbjörnsdóttir, Emelie Johansson, Svava Mörk
Session 5b - Network 19
14:15-15:15
Morten Oddvik, Lars Wallner
Session 5c - Network 19
14:15-15:45
Ulrika Andersson, Knut Omholt, Anne-Grete Kaldahl
Session 5 - Network 20
14:15-15:45
Gry Paulgaard, Birgitta Nordén, Kristinn Hegna
Session 5a - Network 12
14:15-15:45
Petra Gäreskog, Siv Hillesøy, Marit Mjøs
Session 5b - Network 12
14:15-15:45
Laura Emtoft lme@pha.dk, Mari Ylenfors, Anette Bentholm
Session 5a - Network 22
14:15-15:15
Kjersti Nissen, Merete Moe
Session 5b - Network 22
14:15-15:15
Erica Hagström, Nicklas Lindgren
Session 5a - Network 21
14:15-15:45
Daniel Pettersson, Daniel Pettersson, Gun-Britt Wärvik, Petteri Hansen, Sverker Lindblad
Session 5b - Network 21
14:15-15:45
Barbara Schulte, Fred Rune Bjordal, Maria Terning
Session 5 - Network 6
14:15-15:15
Hedvig Abrahamsen, Bhavani Ramamoorthi
Session 5 - Network 18
14:15-15:45
Cong Lyu, Arve Fiskerstrand, Satu Perälä-Littunen
Session 5 - Network 14
14:15-14:45
Liv Eide
Session 5 - Network 16
14:15-15:45
Guðmundur Frímannsson, Mariann Solberg, Johanna Kallo
Coffee break and Network meetings
-Not specified-
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 3. Early Childhood Research
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 1. Adult learning – at work, in education and everyday life
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 4. Justice through Education
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 15. Literacy Research Network
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 8. Gender and Education
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 5. The Curriculum Research Network
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 7. Value Issues and Social Relations in Education
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 9. General Didactics
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 24. School Development
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 25. Guidance and Counceling
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 10. Higher Education
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 17. Leisure-time Pedagogy
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 11. Historical Research
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 2. Arts Culture and Education
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 19. Teacher’s Work and Teacher Education
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 20. Youth Research
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 12. Inclusive Education
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 13. ICT & Education
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 22. Post-approaches to Education
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 21. Politics of Education and Education Policy Studies
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 6. Educational Leadership Network
15:45-16:30
Network meeting: 18. Families, Institutions and Communities in Education
15:45-16:30